1. If you are a new user, please register to get an Indico account through https://login.ihep.ac.cn/registIndico.jsp. Any questions, please email us at helpdesk@ihep.ac.cn or call 88236855.
2. The name of any uploaded file should be in English or plus numbers, not containing any Chinese or special characters.
3. If you need to create a conference in the "Conferences, Workshops and Events" zone, please email us at helpdesk@ihep.ac.cn.
 

Scientific Program Committee 

Franco Bedeschi INFN Weidong Li IHEP
Nicole Bell Melbourne Jianbei Liu (co-chair, Exp.Physics) USTC
Marica Biagini (co-chair, Accelerator) INFN Eric Kajfasz (co-chair, Exp.Physics) CPPM
Anton Bogomyagkov BINP Eiji Kako KEK
Daniela Bortoletto Oxford Jianping Ma ITP
Shikma Bressler Weizmann Michelangelo Mangano CERN
Qinghong Cao PKU Dave Newbold RAL
Nathaniel Craig UCSB Wataru Ootani Tokyo
Triptisekhar Datta IIT Maxim Perelstein Cornell
Sarah Eno Maryland Roman Poschl IJCLab
Jiji Fan Brown Jianming Qian Michigan
Angeles Faus-Golfe IJCLab Qing Qin IHEP
Jie Gao (co-chair, Accelerator) IHEP Michael Ramsey-Musolf TDLI/SJTU
Yuanning Gao PKU Matthew Reece Harvard
Paolo Giacomelli INFN Analoty Sidorin NICA
Christophe Grojean DESY Younguk Sohn POSTECH
Joao Guimaraes da Costa IHEP Makoto Tobiyama KEK
Tao Han Pittsburgh Christophe Tully Princeton
Hong-Jian He SJTU Alessandro Vicini Milan
Xiao-Gang He TDLI Jianchun Wang IHEP
Sven Heinemeyer (co-chair, Theory) IFT, IFCA Liantao Wang (co-chair, Theory) Chicago
Wenhui Huang Tsinghua Xueqing Yan PKU
Shan Jin NJU Frank Zimmermann CERN

 

Local Organizing Committee

Mingshui Chen IHEP Xin Chen THU
Yaquan Fang IHEP Shao-Feng Ge TDLI/SJTU
Jun Gao SJTU Jun Guo SJTU
Jibo He UCAS Song Jin IHEP
Kim Siang Khaw TDLI/SJTU Hengne Li SCNU
Liang Li SJTU Gang Li IHEP
Shu Li TDLI/SJTU Qiang Li PKU
Kun Liu TDLI/SJTU Manqi Ruan IHEP
Weihao Wu SJTU Yuehong Xie CCNU
Haijun Yang (Chair) SJTU/TDLI Chunxu Yu NKU
Hao Zhang IHEP Lei Zhang NJU
Yunlong Zhang USTC Yujie Zhang BUAA
Xiaolong Wang Fudan Meng Wang SDU
Huaxing Zhu ZJU Hongbo Zhu IHEP
       
       

 

Parallel session converners

CIPC

Jinling Gao (Fuhai Cryo), Xiaoning Zhang

Accelerator

Anton Bogomyagkov(BINP), Marica Biagini(INFN), Frank Zimmermann(CERN),

Angeles Faus-Golfe(IJCLab), Eiji Kako(KEK), Wenhui Huang(THU), Younguk Sohn(Postech),

Xueqing Yan(PKU), Jie Gao (IHEP)

Higgs

Shufang Su (Arizona), Jing Shu (ITP), Christophe Grojean (DESY)

SMEW

Cen Zhang (IHEP), Emanuele Bagnaschi (PSI), Alessandro Vicini (Milano, INFN)

Flavor

Stefania Gori(UC, Santa Cruz), Wei Wang(SJTU), XiaoGang He (TDLI)

QCD

Michelangelo Mangano (CERN), Jun Gao (SJTU), HuaSheng Shao (LPTHE) 

BSM

Zhen Liu (Maryland), JiJi Fan (Brown), Shao-Feng Ge (TDLI)

Gas detectors

Silvia Dalla Torre (INFN), Imad Laktineh (IPNL), Huirong Qi (IHEP)

Silicon detectors

Massimo Caccia (Insubria), Sasha Rozanov (CPPM), Harald Fox (Lancaster),  Meng Wang (SDU)

Calorimeters

Roman Poeschl (IJCLab), Seh Wook Lee (KNU), Christopher Tully (Princeton),

Yong Liu(IHEP)

MDI, magnet & integration

Manuela Boscolo (Frascati), Hiroyuki Nakayama (KEK), Sha Bai (IHEP), Suen Hou (AC)

Performance and/or cost-performance optimization

Franco Bedeschi (INFN), Jianming Qian (UM), Petra Merkel (FNAL), Manqi Ruan (IHEP)

TDAQ & online

Zhenan Liu (IHEP), Dave Newbold (STFC), Chris Bee (Stony Brook)

Offline & software tools

Markus Klute (MIT), Martin Ritter (Munich), Catherine Biscarat (LPSC Grenoble), Weidong Li (IHEP)


Workshop Secretaries

Gang He, Fangying Qiu, Yaru Wu, Zi Yang