1. If you are a new user, please register to get an Indico account through https://login.ihep.ac.cn/registIndico.jsp. Any questions, please email us at helpdesk@ihep.ac.cn or call 88236855.
2. The name of any uploaded file should be in English or plus numbers, not containing any Chinese or special characters.
3. If you need to create a conference in the "Conferences, Workshops and Events" zone, please email us at helpdesk@ihep.ac.cn.

Scientific Program Committee

Franco Bedeschi (co-chair, exp.physics) INFN/Pisa Jianbei Liu USTC
Nicole Bell U. Melbourne Zhen Liu U. Minnesota
Maria Enrica Biagini INFN/Frascati        Michelangelo Mangano (co-chair, theory) CERN
Anton Bogomyagkov BINP Bruce Mellado U. Witwatersrand
Daniela Bortoletto Oxford Carlo Pagani INFN/Milano
Shikma Bressler (co-chair, exp.physics) Weizmann Roman Poschl IJCLab
Qinghong Cao PKU Jianming Qian U.Michigan
Joao Guimaraes da Costa IHEP Michael Ramsey-Musolf (co-chair, theory) TDLI/UMass
Nathaniel Craig UCSB Matthew Reece Harvard
Angeles Faus-Golfe (co-chair,accelerator)  IJCLab/Orsay Andreas Schopper  CERN
Jie Gao (co-chair, accelerator) IHEP Anatoly Sidorin JINR
Yuanning Gao PKU Younguk Sohn POSTECH
Paolo Giacomelli INFN/Bologna Makoto Tobiyama KEK
Christophe Grojean DESY Yoshinobu Unno KEK
Xiaogang He TDLI/SJTU Alessandro Vicini INFN/Milano
Sven Heinemeyer IFT/CSIC Jianchun Wang IHEP
Wenhui Huang THU Liantao Wang U. Chicago
Shan Jin NJU Meng Wang SDU
Eric Kajfasz  CPPM Xueqing Yan PKU
Eiji Kako KEK Haijun Yang SJTU/TDLI
Weidong Li IHEP Frank Zimmermann CERN

 

Session conveners

Global & beam dynamics Maria Enrica Biagini(INFN), Anton Bogomyagkov(BINP), Jie Gao(IHEP), Frank Zimmermann(CERN)
Accelerator technology Eiji Kako(KEK), Anatoly Sidorin(JINR), Makoto Tobiyama(KEK), Carlo Pagani(INFN)
Novel acclerator concepts Angeles Faus-Golfe(IJCLab), Wenhui Huang(THU), Younguk Sohn(POSTECH), Xueqing Yan(PKU)
CIPC Jinlin Gao(Fuhai Cryo), Jie Gao (IHEP)
Higgs & tt Sven Heinemeyer(IFT), Yaquan Fang (IHEP), Thomas Biekoetter(DESY), Xiaohu Sun (PKU)
EW Christophe Grojean(DESY), Zhijun Liang(IHEP), Janusz Gluza(U.Silesia), Qiang Li (PKU)
Flavor Matthew Reece(Harvard), Lingfeng Li (HKUST), Lorenzo Calibbi(NKU), Liming Zhang (THU)
QCD Qinghong Cao(PKU), Huaxing Zhu(ZJU), Deepak Kar(U.Witwatersrand)
BSM Liantao Wang (Chicago), Bruce Mellado(U.Witwatersrand), Xuai Zhuang(IHEP), Zhen Liu(U. Minnesota)
Computational methods Alessandro Vicini(INFN), Gang Li (IHEP)
Performance Jianming Qian (U.Michigen), Manqi Ruan(IHEP)
MDI/Magnet/Integration Hongbo Zhu (ZJU), Suen Hou (IPAS), Manuela Boscolo(INFN), Sha Bai (IHEP), Quan Ji(IHEP)
Silicon detector Nobu Unno(KEK), Meng Wang (SDU), Harald Fox(U.Lancaster), Massimo Caccia(INFN)
Calorimeter Roman Poschl(IJCLab), Yong Liu (IHEP), Roberto Ferrari(INFN), Hwidong Yoo(Yonsei U)
Gaseous & other detector Franco Grancagnolo (INFN), Huirong Qi (IHEP), Xiaolong Wang(Fudan), Linghui Wu (IHEP)
TDAQ & Online Niko Neufeld(CERN), Giovanni Punzi(INFN), Zhenan Liu (IHEP)
Offline & Software Weidong Li (IHEP), Patrizia Azzi (INFN), Xingtao Huang (SDU)

 

Local Organizing Committee

Shan Jin (Chair) NJU Gang Li IHEP Xiaolong Wang        FDU
Xin Chen THU Qiang Li PKU Chunxu Yu NKU
Yaquan Fang IHEP Shu Li TDLI/SITU Hao Zhang IHEP
Jibo He UCAS Yuhui Li      IHEP Lei Zhang NJU
Xingtao Huang SDU Ming Qi NJU Yunlong Zhang USTC
Yongsheng Huang      SYSU Manqi Ruan IHEP Huaxing Zhu ZJU
Secretary          
Sicheng Zhou NJU Hongjuan Xu IHEP Yaru Wu IHEP